05.12. 2015 - 28.02. 2016
Wie leben? Zukunftsbilder von Malewitsch bis Fujimoto
Wilhelm Hack Museum, Ludwigshafen | Germany
Curator: René Zechlin
Installation: Labour in a Single Shot (with Antje Ehmann)

27.11. 2015 – 17.04.2016
"Bitte berühren!"
Museum für Gestaltung – Schaudepot, Zurich | Switzerland
Curator: Karin Grimmi
Installation: Transmission

22.11. 2015 – 27.03. 2016
The World Was Flat
UMEA Bildmuseet, Umea | Sweden
Curators: Francois Bucher and Lina Maria Lopez
Installation: Parallel I - IV

21.11. 2015 – 17.01. 2016
Regarding Spectatorship: Revolt and the Distant Observer
Künstlerhaus Bethanien, Berlin | Germany
Curators: Marianna Liosi, Boaz Levin
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

21.11. 2015 - 28.02. 2016
Anatomy of the Automaton
La Panacée, Montpellier | France
Curator: Paul Bernard
Installation: Eye / Machine I-III

07.11. 2015 – 14.02. 2016
Office Space. The Modern Worklplace Disrupted
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts, San Francisco | USA
Curator: Ceci Moss
Film: A new Product

11.10. 2015 – 13.03. 2016
After 1965: Art in a Time of Social Unrest
Neuberger Museum, New York | USA
Curator: Steve Lam
Film: Inextinguishable Fire

15.10. 2015 - 18.10. 2015
Screencity. Moving Image Festival
Pedersgata, Stavanger | Norwey
Curator: Daniela Arriado
Installation: Labour in a single Shot, film: Workers Leaving the Factory

10.10. 2015 – 11.01. 2016
Back to the Abyss. Art and Genocide

Belfort Museum, Belfort | France
Curator: N.N.
Films: Respite, Bilderkrieg

04.10. 2015 - 13.03. 2016
After 1965: Art in Time of Social Unrest
Neuberger Museum, New York | USA
Curator: Steven Lam
Film: Inextinguishable Fire

3.10. – 12.12. 2015
Technologism
MUMA. Monash University Museum of Art, Caulfield | Australia
Curator: Susanna Callegari
Installation: Immersion

01.10. 2015 – 10.01. 2016
TELE-Gen – Die Sprache des Fernsehens im Spiegel der Kunst 1963-2005
Kunstmuseum, Bonn | Germany
Curators: Dieter Daniels, Stephan Berg, Sarah Waldschmitt
Film: Ein Tag im Leben der Endverbraucher

27.09. – 23.12. 2015
Space Age
Paris Pantin, Paris | France
Curator: José Castanal
Installation: Eye / Machine I - III

26.09. 2015 – 11.01. 2016
Steirischer Herbst. Call of Half-Life
Grazmuseum, Graz | Austria
Curator: Tessa Giblin
Installation: Transmission

25.09. – 05.12. 2015
Social Glitch
Kunstraum Niederoesterreich, Vienna | Austria
Curators: Sylvia Eckermann, Gerald Nestler, Maximilian Thoman
Installation: Serious Games I

11.09. – 12.12. 2015
Necessary Force: Art in the Police State
University of New Mexico Art Museum, Albuquerque | New Mexico
Curators: Karen Fiss, Kymberly Pinder
Installation: I thought I was Seeing Convicts

11.09. 2015 - 17.10. 2015
Produktion
Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Vienna | Austria
Curator: Kolja Reichert
Installation: Inextinguishable Fire (excerpt)

08.09. – 01.11. 2015
Kyiv Biennale
Mystetskyi Arsenal, Kyiv |Ukraine
Curators: Hedwig Saxenhuber, Georg Schöllhammer
Films: Inextinguishable Fire, Indoctrination

04.09. 2015 – 10.01. 2016
Animierte Wunderwelten

Museum für Gestaltung - Schaudepot, Zurich | Switzerland
Curator: Andres Janser
Installations: Serious Games I – IV, Parallel I - IV

29.08. 2015 – 24.01. 2016
Von Bildern. Strategien der Aneignung
Museum für Gegenwartskunst. Kunstmuseum Basel | Switzerland
Curator: Soren Grammel
Films: Schlagworte – Schlagbilder. Ein Gespräch mit Vilém Flusser, Ein Bild

12.08. - 7.12. 2015
From Within the Giant's Belly
Museum of Contemporary Art, Rijeka | Croatia
Curator: Ksenija Orelj
Film: Workers Leaving the Factory

11.08. - 18.10. 2015
Bodenlos / Groundless. Vilém Flusser and the arts
ZKM, Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie, Karlsruhe | Germany
Curators: Baruch Gottlieb with Siegfried Zielinski and Norval Baitelllo jr.
Film: Schlagworte, Schlagbilder. Ein Gespräch mit Vilém Flusser

04.08. – 16.08. 2015
Human. Machine. Material. In Between World and Sensorium
Vilnius Contemporary Art Centre, Vilnius | Lithunia
Curators: Lukas Brasiskis, Leo Goldsmith
Screenings: Parallel I - IV, Eye / Machine I - III

17.07. – 30.08. 2015
Chinas Utopias Revisited – The Elephants
Belvue Museum, Brussels | Belgium
Curator: Sanne Sinnige
Film: Workers Leaving the Factory

04.07. – 19.7. 2015
Harun Farocki: Nicht löschbares Feuer, 1969. Übertragung des Films in eine Ausstellung.
Temporary Gallery. Zentrum für
Zeitgenössische Kunst, Cologne | Germany
Curatoren: Students of the Institute for art History, Universität Köln

Film: Inextinguishable Fire

27.06. – 11.10. 2015
Memory Burns / La mémoire brul
OCAT Institute, Beijing | China
Curator: Georges Didi-Huberman
Films and Installations: Respite, Transmission, Inextinguishable Fire

20.06. – 15.08. 2015
Civilization
Gallery KUB, Leipzig | Germany
Curator: Franziska Eißner
Installations: Auge / Machine I-III, Ernste Spiele I - IV

19.06. – 13.09. 2015
The Day Will Come. When Photography Revises
Kunstverein Hamburg, Hamburg | Germany
Curators: Bettina Steinbrügge, Amelie Zadah
Film: Industry and Photography

18. 06. – 20.09. 2015
Under the Clouds. From Paranoia to the digital Sublime
Serralves Museum, Porto | Portugal
Curator: Joao Ribas
Installation: Eye / Machine

18. 06. – 08.09. 2015
Gazed Images
Contemporary Art Center (CAC), Vilnius | Lithunania
Curator: Inesa Pavlovskaite
Installation: Serious Games I - IV, Interface

11.06. – 01.08. 2015
Riddle of the Burial Ground
Project Arts Center, Dublin | Ireland
Curator: Tessa Giblin
Film: Inextinguishable Fire, Installation: Transmission

11. 06 – 04.10. 2015
Mapping Bucharest: Art, Memory, and Revolution 1916–2016
Vienna Biennale 2015, Museum für Angewandte Kunst, Vienna | Austria
Curators: Bärbel Vischer, Peter Weibel
Film: Videograms of a Revolution
 
11.06. - 12.07. 2015
10 Years of Forum Expanded
Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Seoul | South Korea
Curators: Nanna Heidenreich, Uli Ziemons
Screening: On Construction of Griffith’s Films

30.05. 2015 – 16.08. 2016
Toys Redux
Migros Museum für Gegenwartskunst, Zurich | Switzerland
Curator: Judith Welter
Installation: Parallele I - IV

09.05. – 22.11. 2015
All the World's Futures
56. Venice Biennale, Venice | Italy
Curator: Okwui Enwezor
Installation: Labour in a single Shot. (with Antje Ehmann); Harun Farocki: Atlas

09.05. 2015 – 02.08. 2015
Whose Subject am I?
Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Düsseldorf | Germany
Curator: Roy Huschenbeth
Installation: Eye / Machine I - III

07.05. – 11.07. 2015
Film Montage

Coreana Museum of Art, Seoul | Korea
Curator: Myungji Bae
Film: Workers Leaving the Factory, Installation: Labour in a Single Shot

22.04. 2015 – 15.08. 2015
Kino der Kunst
Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste, München | Deutschland
Curators: Heinz Peter Schwerfel, Edgar Reitz
Installation: Parallele I - IV

21.04. 2015 – 20.05. 2015
On Return and What Remains
Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia (CACSA), Australia
Curator: Mark Feary
Installation: Serious Games: Immersion

16.04. 2015 – 15.08. 2015
Alternative Modernism

Southeastern Center for Contemporary Art, Winston-Salem | USA
Curator: Cora Fisher
Film: Still Life

10.04. 2015 – 14.06. 2015
A quedo do céu (The Falling Sky)
Paco das Artes, Sao Paulo | Brazil
Curator: Moacir dos Anjos
Installation: The Silver and the Cross

07.03. 2015 – 17.05. 2015
Overtime: The Art of Work

Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo | USA
Curator: Cathleen Chaffee
Installation: Workers Leaving the Factory in Eleven Decades

07.03. – 10.5. 2015
Parasophia
Kyoto Municipal Museum of Art, Kyoto | Japan
Curator: Shinji Kohmoto
Installation: Transmission

14.02. 2015 – 12.04. 2015
Invisible Violence
Salzburger Kunstverein, Salzburg | Austria
Curators: Zoran Eric, Blanca de la Torre, Seamus Kealy
Installation: Aufstellung

07.02. 2015 – 28.03. 2015
Spieltrieb
Goethe Institut, Prague | Czech Republic
Curator: Jakob Racek
Installation: Parallel  I - IV

07.02. 2015
Plastik – Artists Moving Image Festival
Centro des Arte Contemporáneo La Conservera, Ceutí | Spain
Curator: Megs Morley
Screening: Serious Games III, Parallel II, War at a Distance

31.01. 2015 – 10.05. 2015
Border Cultures: Part Three (security, surveillance)
Art Gallery, Windsor | Canada
Curator: Srimoyee Mitra
Installations: Serious Games III, Eye / Machine II

24.01. 2015 – 13.03. 2015
Rights of Nature. Art and Ecology in the Americas
Nottingham Contemporary, Nottingham | Great Britain
Curators: TJ Demos and Alex Farquiharson
Installation: The Silver and the Cross

05.01. 2015 – 10.03. 2015
Visibility Machines: Harun Farocki and Trevor Paglen

Curator: Niels van Tomme
Installations: Eye/Machine III, Serious Games IV, War at a Distance

12.12. 2014 – 29.03. 2015
1/3 Water 1/3 Land
Kochi Muziris Biennale, Kerala | India
Curators: Madhusree Dutta, Natasha Ginwala
Films: In Comparison, Workers Leaving the Factory

06.12. 2014 – 20.03. 2015
2. Shenzhen Independent Animation Biennale | Taiwan
Visions and Beyond, 3rd Taiwan International Exhibition:
Melancholy in Progress

Curators: Dong Bingfeng, Amy Cheng
Installations: Eye/Machine I, Eye/Machine II, Workers Leaving the Factory

04.12. 2014 – 11.01. 2015
BER-DTM-HNL- Fasten your Seatbelts
Hartware MedienKunstVerein, Dortmund | Germany
Curator: Inke Arns
Installation: Tropen des Krieges: Wo ist Elbe 13? (together with Antje Ehmann)

03.12. 2014 – 06.12. 2014
New World Symphony
Art Basel Miami Beach, Miamy Beach | USA
Curator: David Green
Screening: Parallel II

03.12. 2014
Flaherty
Finnish Academy of Fine Arts Taideylioposto, Helsinki | Finland
Curator: Caspar Stracke
Screening: Inextinguishable Fire, Interface

21.11. 2014 – 22.03. 2015
Multiverse
21st Century Mingsheng Art Museum, Shanghai | China
Curator: Qidong Sun
Installation: Serious Games I-IV

30.11. 2014
Film Mutations: Festival of Invisible Cinema

Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagbreb | Croatia
Curator: Tanja Vrvilo
Screening: Parallel I

27.11. 2014
CanaLacan
Villa Arson, Nice | France
Curator: Estelle Macé
Screening: I Thought I was Seeing Convicts

26.11. 2014
The Personal Effects of Kim Dotcom
Adam Art Gallery, Lighthouse cinema, Wellington | New Zealand
Curator: Laura Preston
Screening: Inextinguishable Fire, Serious Games I-IV, Parallel I-IV

23.11. 2014 – 31.03. 2015
Social Factory
10th Shanghai Biennale, Shanghai | China
Curator: Anselm Franke
Installation: Parallel II

21.11. 2014 – 22.03. 2015
Multiverse
21st Century Mingshen Art Museum, Shanghai | China
Curator: Qidong Sun
Installation: Serious Games I - IV

21.11. 2014 – 22.03. 2015
next gen art: new horizons
Fries Museum, Leeuwarden | Netherlands
Curator: Annelie Grob, Ilse Stap
Installation: Parallel I

19.11. 2014 – 15.12. 2014
surveillance et controle – positions d'artistes
Goethe-Institut, Paris | France
Curator: Hermann Nöring, Gisela Rueb
Installations: Ernste Spiele I, Ich glaubte Gefangene zu sehen

18.11. 2014
Vidéo Les Beaux Jours: Journes de l'Architecture

Museé d'Art Moderne et Contemporain, Strasbourg | France
Curator: Georges Heck, Jean-Paul Gangloff
Screening: Sauerbruch Hutton Architects

14.11. 2014 – 16.11. 2014
Creative Time Summit
Kulturhuset, Stockholm | Sweden
Curator: Deon Soogrim
Screening: Serious Games I

14.11. 2014 – 16.03. 2015
Modes of Democracy
Dox. Centre for Contemporary Art, Prague | Czech Republic
Curator: Jaroslav Andel
Installations: Serious Games II, A Way

12.11. 2014 – 31.01. 2015
What a Day a Difference Makes
Goethe-Institut Max Mueller Bhavan, New Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai,
Bangalore | India | Srilanka | Iran
Curator: Sharmistha Sarker
Screening: The Words of the Chairman

08.11. 2014 – 07.12. 2014
(CC)TV
Galerie Herold, Bremen | Germany
Curator: Meta Marina Beeck
Film: Worte und Spiele

31.10. 2014 – 29.11. 2014
Barré Lambot Architectes, Nantes
La Galerie d'Architecture, Paris | France
Curator: Blandine Malette
Installation: In Comparison

26.10. 2014 – 18.01. 2015
Marler Videokunst-Preis 2014
Skulpturenmuseum Glaskasten, Marl | Germany
Curators: Melanie bono, Georg Elben, Marc Glöde et.al.
Installation: Parallel

25.10. 2014 - 01.02. 2015
After Image. Rapresentazioni del conflitto
Civica Matt, Museo die arte, Trento | Italy
Curators: Valeria Mancinelli, Stefania Rispoli
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

25.10. 2014 – 03.05. 2015
Systeme & Subjekte
Museum der Moderne – Rupertinum, Salzburg | Austria
Curators:Beatrice von Bormann, Sabine Breitwieser
Installation: Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik in elf Jahrzehnten

13.10. 2014 – 30.10. 2014
The Otolith Group
Delfina Foundation, London | United Kingdom
Curator: The Otolith Group
Film: Their Newspapers

08.10. 2014
Salonul de Proiecte
MNAC Anexa, Bucharest | Romania
Curator: Magda Radu
Screenings: In Comparison, The Creators of the Shoppingworlds

06.10. 2014
Expert Talk
Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, Boulder Colorado | USA
Curator: Nicole Dial-Kay
Screening: Videograms of a Revolution

04.10. 2014 – 11.01. 2015
Covert Operations: Investigating the Known Unknowns
Museum of Contemporary Art, Scottsdle AZ | USA
Curator: Claire Carter
Installation: Serious Games I-IV

03.10. 2014 – 20.09. 2015
La guerra che verrá non é la prima
Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art of Trento and Rovereto, Rovereto | Italy
Curators: Saretto Cincinelli, Gabi Scardi
Installations: Serious Games I, Transmission, Inextinguishable Fire

27.09. 2014 – 11.01. 2014
Covert Operations: Investigating the Known Unknowns
Museum of Contemporary Art, Scottsdale AZ | USA
Curator: Claire Carter
Installation: Serious Gamers I - IV

27.09. 2014 – 16.11. 2014
steirischer herbst 2014: The Militant Image
Camera Austria, Graz | Austria
Curator: Reinhard Baum
Film: Inextinguishable Fire

26.09. 2014
Portable Reality
Museum Tinguely, Basel | Switzerland
Curator: Reinhard Braun
Film: Inexstinguishable Fire

20.09. 2014
Carte Blanche
The Museum of Modern Art, New York | USA
Curator: Christopher Williams
Screening: An Image

19.09. 2014 – 07.12. 2014
Allegory of the Cave Painting
Extra City Kunsthal, Antwerpen | Belgium
Curator: Mihnea Mircan
Installation: Inextinguishable Fire, The Expression of Hands

19.09. 2014 – 30.11. 2014
Labour in a Single Shot
Mills Gallery at Boston Center for the Arts, Boston | USA
Curator: Antje Ehmann
Installation: Workers Leaving the Factory

19.09. 2014
Tribute
abc art berlin contemporary, Berlin|Germany
Curator: Maike Cruse
Screening: Sauerbruch Hutton Architekten

15.09. 2014 – 15.12. 2014
Visibility Machines: Harun Farocki and Trevor Paglen
Akademie der Künste, Berlin | Germany
Curator: Niels van Tomme
Installations: Eye / Machine III, Serious Games IV, War at a Distance

15.09. 2014 – 15.12. 2014
Visibility Machines: Harun Farocki and Trevor Paglen

Gallery 400, Chicago | USA
Curator: Niels van Tomme
Installations: Eye / Machine III, Serious Games IV, War at a Distance

13.09. 2014 – 15.10. 2014
Festival Images
Vevey | Switzerland
Curator: Tamara Jenny-Devrient
Installation: Deep Play

12.09. 2014 – 09.01. 2015
Invisible Violence
ARTIUM Museum. Center of Contemporary Art, Vitoria | Spain
Curators: Zoran Eric, Blanca de la Torre, Seamus Kealy
Installation: In-Formation

11.09. 2014 – 07.12. 2014
Zeichen gegen den Krieg
Lehmbruck Museum, Duisburg | Germany
Curators: Söke Dinkla, Marion Bornscheuer
Installation: Tropen des Krieges

20.08. 2014 – 12.10. 2014
On Return and What Remains
Artspace Visual Arts Center, Sydney | Australia
Curator: Mark Feary
Installation: Serious Games III

26.07. 2014 – 26.10. 2014
Art-Histories
Museum der Moderne – Rupertinum, Salzburg | Austria
Curator: Sabine Breitwieser
Installation: Das Silber und das Kreuz
Screening: Bilder der Welt und Inschrift des Krieges

17.07. 2014 – 16.11. 2014
Good Morning Mr. Orwell 2014
Nam June Paik Center, Gyeonggi-do | Korea
Curator: Sohyun Ahn
Installation: Counter-Music

15.07. 2014 – 15.09. 2014
To See What is Coming
Largo des Artes, Rio de Janeiro | Brasil
Curator: Bernardo José de Souza
Film: How to life in the FRG

11.07. 2014 – 12.09. 2014
Vita Activa. Figures of Work in Contemporary Art
Curator: Simone Ciglia
Installation: Workers Leaving the Factory

08.07. 2014
A Paradise Built in Hell
Kunstverein Hamburg | Germany
Curators: Bettina Steinbrügge, Stefanie Schulte-Strathaus
Screening: Zum Vergleich

20.06. 2014 – 21.08. 2014
Behind Closed Doors: Art in the Spanish American Home 1492-1989
New Orleans Museum of Art, New Orleans | USA
Curators: Lucia Abramovich, Miranda Lash
Installation: The Silver and the Cross

19.06. 2014 – 22.06. 2014
Art Basel unlimited 41
Art Basel, Basel | Switzerland
Curator: Arne Ehmann
Installation: Parallel I-IV

14.06. 2014 – 12.10. 2014
Worlding
Queens Museum of Art, New York | USA
Curator: Hitomi Iwasaki
Installation: Deep Play

08.06. 2014 – 07.08. 2014
Living with Pop. A Reproduction of Capitalist Realism
Artists Space, New York | USA
Curator: Richard Birkett
Screening: An Image

07.06. 2014
Animation in Context: Screening and Discussion
Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow | Great Britain
Curator: Kit Mead
Installation: Serious Games I

06.06. 2014 – 27.08. 2014
IK-OO
Architecture Biennale, Venice | Italy
Curator: Katerina Chuchalina
Installation: Prison Images

06.06. 2014 – 09.06. 2014
OPEN OHR Festival
Zitadelle, Mainz | Germany
Curator: Sonja Mattes
Installation: Ernste Spiele I-IV

29.05.2014 – 07.06. 2014
Empowering audiences
LOOP Festival, Barcelona | Spain
Curator: Conrado Uribe
Screening: An Image

29.05. 2014 – 01.06. 2014
Berlin Documentary Forum
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin | Germany
Curator: Hila Peleg
Installation: Parallel I-IV

28.05. 2014 – 06.10. 2014
The Disasters of the War
Museé du Louvre-Lens, Lens | France
Curator: Alexandra Könz
Installation: Ernste Spiele III

18.05. 2014 – 21.09. 2014
Der helle Wahnsinn. das Leben jenseits der Norm
Curator: Alexandra Könz
Vögele Kultur Zentrum, Pfäffikon | Switzerland
Installation: Ernste Spiele III

09.05. 2014 – 30.06.2014
Invisible Violence
Museum of Contemporary Art, Belgrade | Serbia
Curators: Zoran Eric, Blanca de la Torre, Seamus Keal
Installation: In-Formation

02.05. 2014 – 14.06. 2014
Blown Up: Gaming and War
Latitude 53 Contemporary Visual Culture, Edmonton | Canada
Curators: Todd Janes, Victoria Moufawad-Paul
Installation: Serious Games I

26.04. 2014 – 12.10. 2014
Proudly Presenting: Sammlung Generali Foundation
Museum der Moderne – Rupertinum, Salzburg | Austria
Curator: Sabine Breitwieser, Christina Penetsdorfer
Installation: Schnittstelle, Ich glaubte Gefangene zu sehen

23.04.2014 – 25.05. 2014
European Media Art Festival. We The Enemy
Kunsthalle, Osnabrück | Germany
Curator: Hermann Nöring
Installation: Ich glaubte Gefangene zu sehen

12.04. 2014 – 03.06. 2014
The Family Silver: Reflection and Misery (and a film installation by Harun Farocki)
Johann Jacobs Museum, Zurich | Switzerland
Curator: Roger M. Buergel
Installation: The Silver and the Cross

12.04. 2014 – 13.07. 2014
Mapping Spaces. Netzwerke des Wissens in der Landschaftsmalerei des 17. Jahrhunderts
Museum für Neue Kunst. Zentru für Kunst und Medientechnologie, Karlsruhe | Germany
Curator: Ulrike Gehring
Installations: Auge / Maschine I & III

27.03. 2014 – 30.09. 2014
A your service: Art and Labour
Technical Museum, Zagreb | Croatia
Silvia Eiblmayr, Christiane Erharter, Elisabeth Limbeck
Installation: Comparison via a Third

26.03. 2014 – 06.04. 2014
3o FARÓIS DO CINEMA
CAIXA Cultural, Rio de Janeiro | Brazil
Curator: Marcelo Laffitte
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

25.03. 2014 – 13.04. 2014
Collective Symbols / Transmitted Histories
Museum of Contemporary Art, North Miami | USA
Curator: Alex Gartenfeld
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

15.03. 2014 – 29.06. 2014
Playtime
Kunstbau Lenbachhaus, München | Germany
Curator: Matthias Mühling
Films: Die Bewerbung, Ein neues Produkt

12.03. 2014 – 15.06. 2014
SHOW AND TELL – Architekturgeschichte(n) aus der Sammlung
Architekturmuseum der TU München in der Pinakothek der Moderne
Curators: Andres Lepik, Hilde Strobl
Film: Sauerbruch Hutton Architekten

27.02. 2014 – 26.05. 2014
Vienna Complex
Austrian Cultural Forum, New York | USA
Curator: Cosima Rainer
Film: Words and Games

21.02. 2014 – 04.05. 2014
Was wir zeigen wollen
Kunstverein Heidelberg | Germany
Curators: Barbara Buchaier, Susanne Weiß
Film: Ein Bild von Sarah Schumann

14.02. 2014 – 07.09. 2014
New Ghost Stories
Palais de Tokyo, Paris | France
Curator: Georges Didi-Huberman
Installation: Transmission

02.02. 2014 – 09.02. 2014
ZONA MACO
Banamex Centre, Mexico City | Mexico
Curator: Juan A. Gaitan
Installations: The Silver and the Cross, Comparison via a Third

23.01. 2014 – 16.03. 2014
Counter Intelligence
Justina M. Barnicke Gallery, Toronto | Canada
Curator: Christopher Régimbal
Installation: Serious Games IV

12.12. 2013 – 09.03. 2014
Time & Motion – Redefining Working Life
FACT – Foundation for Art and Creative Technology, London and Liverpool | United Kingdom
Curators: Mike Stubbs, Jeremy Myerson
Films: Workers Leaving the Factory, A New Product

07.12. 2013 – 12.01. 2014
Par les temps qui courent
Le Gand Café for Contemporary Art, Saint-Nazaire | France
Curator: Bertrand Franck, Emeline Coulon
Installation: Workers Leaving the Factory in Eleven Decades

22.11. 2013 – 23.03. 2014
93
Centro Galego de Arte Contemporánea, Santiago de Compostela | Spain
Curator: Miguel von Hafe Pérez
Installation: Serious Games III

01.11. 2013 – 30.06. 2014
War and Trauma
Museum Dr. Guislain, Gent | Belgium
Curator: Patrick Allegaert, Bart Marius, Yoon Hee Lamot
Installation: Serious Games III

24.10. 2013 – 22.02. 2014
Visibility Machines: Harun Farocki and Trevor Paglen
Center for Art, Design and Visual Culture, Baltimore | USA
Curator: Niels van Tomme
Installations: Eye / Machine III, Serious Games IV, War at a Distance

16.10. 2013 – 06.01. 2014
Minimal Resistance. Between late modernism and globalization: artistic practices during the 80s and 90s
Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid | Spain
Curator: Manuel J. Borja-Villel
Installation: Workers Leaving the Factory in Eleven Decades

12.09. 2013 – 12.01. 2014
Afriteture – Building Social Change
Architekturmuseum der TU München in der Pinakotjhek der Moderne, Munich | Germany
Curators: Andres Lepik, Anne Schmidt
Installation: Zum Vergleich

06.09. 2013 – 12.01. 2014
Salon der Angst
Kunsthalle Wien | Austria
Curators: Nicolaus Schafhausen, Vivien Trommer, Cathérine Hug
Installation: Übertragung

20.06.2013 – 15.08. 2013
Reality is not enough
Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Moscow | Russia
Curator: Olga Shishko
Installation: Serious Games III

30.05. 2013 – 15.06. 2013
Artificial Nature
Théatre de l'Avant-Seine, Colombes | France
Curator: Charles Carcopino
Installation: Parallel

29.05. 2013 – 24.11. 2013
The Encyclopedic Palace
55th Venice Biennale, Venice | Italy
Curator: Massimiliano Gioni
Installation: Transmission

24.05. 2013 – 20.10. 2013
Le pont
Musée d'Art Contemporaine, Marseille | France
Curator: Chema González
Installation: The Silver and the Cross
Film: In Comparison

14.05. 2013 – 07.10. 2013
Vues d'en haut (Views from above)


Centre Pompidou, Metz | France

Curator: Angela Lampe

Installation: Eye / Machine

14.05. 2013 – 21.06. 2013
Of the Revolution and / his body / LOOP Screen Festival Gallery àngels, Barcelona | SpainCurator: Pep Agut
Installation: Videograms of a Revolution

04.05. 2013 – 18.08. 2013

Design Beyond Production, Rethinking
the human being in manufacturing


Z33 - huis voor actuele kunst, Hasselt | Belgium

Curators: Jan Boelen, Karen Verschooren

Installation: A New Product

03.05. 2013 – 13.08. 2013

Artificial Nature
Lille 3000 – Le Printemps à Saint-Sauveur, Lille | France

Curator: Charles Carcopino

Installation: Parallel

24.04. 2013 – 26.05. 2013
Mapping Time
Kunsthalle Dominikanerkirche, Osnabrück | Germany

Curator: Hermann Nöring

Installation: Parallele

19.04. 2013 – 02.06. 2013

Irregular – Economies of Deviation

Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst, Berlin | Germany

Curators: Anna Bromley, Michael Fesca, Sara Hillnhütter,
Eylem Sengezer, Olga von Schubert

Installation: Die Schulung

12.04. 2013 – 02.06. 2013
Kunst- und Arbeitswelt

Städtische Galerie, Waldkraiburg | Germany

Curator: Elke Keiper

Screening: Ein neues Produkt

04.04. 2013 – 14.04. 2013

Artificial Nature
EXIT Festival – Maison des Arts de Créteil, Paris | France

Curator: Charles Carcopino

Installation: Parallel

22.03. 2013 – 18.04. 2013
Festival Bo:m, Seoul | Korea

Curator: Shinu Kim

Installation: Parallel

21.03. 2013 – 31.07. 2013

At your Service / Stets zu Diensten
Museum Arbeitswelt, Steyr | Austria

Curator: Silvia Eiblmayr, Christiane Erharter

Installation: Vergleich über ein Drittes

16.03. 2013 – 21.07. 2013
Deficit, The Lack
Galleria Poggiali e Forconi, Florence | Italy

Curator: Gaia Simionati

Installations: Nothing Ventured, Deep Play

14.03. 2013 – 24.03. 2013
Artificial Nature

VIA Festival, Le Manège,
Mons – Maubeuge | France

Curator: Charles Carcopino

Installation: Parallel

03.03. 2013 – 01.06. 2013

Disaster

Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Paris | France

Curators: Thaddaeus Ropac, Michael Bracewell

Installation: Respite

01.03. 2013 – 26.05. 2014
AV Festival: Stone
Northern Gallery of Contemporary Art, Newcastle | Great Britain
Curator: Rebecca Shatwell
Installation: Transmission


28.02. 2013 – 27.04. 2013

The Image Factory

SBC Gallery of Contemporary
Art, Montréal | Canada

Curator: Pip Day

Screening: Respite

13.02. 2013 – 17.02. 2013
ARCO
 International Contemporary
Art Fair, Madrid | Spain

Curator: Emilio Alvarez

Installation: Parallel

18.01. 2013 – 14.04. 2013
ONLY HERE. Works by contemporary
artists from the collection of the Federal
Republic of Germany. Acquisitions 2007 – 2011

Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Bonn | Germany

Curator: Susanne Kleine

Installation: Ernste Spiele I-IV

14.12. 2012 – 24.02. 2013
Art / Work and the Invisible Hand

Museum of Fine Art, Laura Lee
Blanton Gallery, Houston TX | USA

Curators: Gabriel Martínez, Mary Leclère

Installations: Eye/Machine I-III, In Comparison,
Workers Leaving the Factory in Eleven Decades

13.12. 2012 – 17.02. 2013

time(less) signs

Künstlerhaus, Vienna | Austria

Curator: Maria Holter

Installation: Aufstellung

11.12. 2012 – 24.02. 2013
Touch

Center for Contemporary Art
FUTURA, Prague | Czech Republic
Curator: Michal Novotný

Installation: Images of the World
and the Inscription of War


11.12. 2012 – 08.02. 2013

I’m (also) an Alien!

HoH Art, Milan | Italy

Curator: Gaia Serena Simionati

Installations: Serious Games I,
Serious Games III

08.11. 2012 – 13.01. 2013
Biennale Regard: Take, Take, Take and ...?

National Printshop, Porto Novo | Benin

Curator: Stephan Köhler

Installation: Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik

19.10. 2012 – 18.10. 2013

Sammlung Design und Spiegel-Kantine,
Denkraum Ressourcen / Nachhaltigkeit,
Thema "Bauen" unter den Aspekten von "Secondary Use"

M
useum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hamburg | Germany
Curator: Claudia Banz

Installation: Vergeich über ein Drittes

06.10. 2012 – 28.07. 2013

Schichtwechsel

Nordstern Videokunstzentrum Sammlung Goetz /
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Gelsenkirchen | Germany

Curator: Ingvild Goetz

Installation: Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik in 11 Jahrzehnten

06.10. 2012 – 10.02. 2013
Games People Play

Centre for Contemporary Art and the Natural
World, Exeter | Great Britain
Curator: Clive Adams
Installation: Serious Games II: Three Dead

06.10. 2012 – 30.12. 2012
3rd Taiwan International Video Art
Exhibition 2012, 'Melancholy in Progress'
Hong-Gah Museum, Taipei | Taiwan

Curator: Jau-lan Guo

Installations: Eye / Machine I, II, III;
Serious Games I-IV

29.09. 2012 – 13.01. 2013
Taipei Biennial 2012
Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Taipei | China
Curator: Heidi Ballet
Installation: Parallel II

29.09. 2012 – 25.11. 2012
Intoleranz / Normalität
Kunstverein, Graz | Austria
Curator: Daniel Pies
Installation: How to Live in the FRG

22.09. 2012 – 10.11. 2012

OUT-OF
Galerie Dohyang Lee, Paris | France
Curator: Leila Khastoo
Installation: A Day in the Life of a Consumer

15.09. 2012 – 15.11. 2012
A partir de mañana, todo (From tomorrow on, everything)
Museo Universitario Arte Contemporáneo,
Centro de Cultura Digital, Mexico City / Mexico
Curator: Edwin Culp, Alejandra Labastida, Mauricio Marcín
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

14.09. 2012 – 20.10. 2012
Poetas en Tiempos de Escasez
Museo de Arte del Banco de la
República, Bogotá | Columbia
Curator: Alfons Hug
Installation: In Comparison

13.09. 2012 – 16.12. 2012
L’homme de Vitruve (Vitruvian Man)
Centre d’art contemporain d’Ivry–le
Crédac, Ivry-sur-Seine | France
Curator: Claire Le Restif
Installation: Comparison via a Third

01.09. 2012 – 23.12. 2012

Cinemania: Harun Farocki and Holly Zausner
Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Ithaca – NY | USA
Curator: Andrea Inselmann
Installation: Workers Leaving the Factory in Eleven Decades

27.08. 2012 – 31.08. 2012
8. Europäische Sommer-Universität Ravensbrück
Mahn- und Gedenkstätte Ravensbrück | Germany
Curator: Daniel Poensgen
Film: Aufschub

01.08. 2012 – 12.09. 2012
4th International Sinop Biennial
Historical Prison, Sinop | Turkey
Curator: Elke Falat
Installation: Prison Images

01.08. 2012 – 31.08. 2012
Zu viel Panzer – zu wenig Hirn
Zeughaus, Augsburg | Germany
Curator: Stefan Hartmann, Timo Köster
Installation: Ernste Spiele III: Immersion

25.07. 2012 – 11.08. 2012
Above Your Head, Below Their Feet
International New Media Festival, Seoul | Korea
Curators: Hyejing Jang, Jaeyong Park
Installation: Videograms of a Revolution

03.07. 2012 – 07.07. 2012
Malta Festival 2012, Idiom: Asian Investments
Malta Foundation, Poznan | Poland
Curator: Stefan Kaegi, Małgorzata Mikołajczak
Installations: Serious Games III: Immersion

28.06. 2012 – 23.09. 2012
Beautiful Game
City Art Gallery, Ljubljana | Slovenia
Curator: Alenka Gregoric
Installation: Deep Play

10.06. 2012 – 16.09. 2012
Image Counter Image
Haus der Kunst, Munich | Germany
Curator: Ulrich Wilmes
Installation: Ernste Spiele III, IV

01.06. 2012 – 24.06. 2012
The World Is Not Fair – Die Große
Weltausstellung 2012

Tempelhofer Park, Berlin | Germany
Curator: Matthias Lilienthal
Installation: Parallele

30.05. 2012 – 30.09. 2012

Número tres, de la casa a la
fábrica / What About Production?

La Virreina Centre de la Imatge, Barcelona | Spain
Curators: Pascale Cassagnau, Pascal Beausse
Installation: Comparison via a Third

17.05. 2012 – 02.06. 2012
SCREEN FROM BARCELONA / LOOP Fair
Hotel Catalonia Ramblas, Barcelona | Spain
Curator: Quico Peinado
Installation: War Tropes I-V (mit Antje Ehmann)

10.05. 2012 – 05.07. 2012
Poetas en Tiempos de Escasez
Museo Caraffa, Córdoba | Argentinia
Curator: Alfons Hug
Installation: In Comparison

03.05. 2012 – 08.07. 2012
Ciudad Total
Valencià d'Art Modern, Valencià | Spain
Curators: José Miguel Cortés, Josep Salvador
Installation: The Creators of the Shopping Worlds

28.04. 2012 – 16.06. 2012
all the right pictures
Galerie Stadtpark, Krems / Austria
Curator: David Komary
Installation: Stilleben

27.04. 2012 – 12.05. 2012
The Penzance Convention – Extraction
Exchange Gallery, Penzance | Great Britain
Curators: Blair Todd, Teresa Gleadowe
Installations: The Silver and the Cross, Interface

26.04. 2012 – 28.07. 2012
Animism
e-flux, New York | USA
Curator: Anselm Franke
Installation: Transmission

19.04. 2012 – 20.07. 2012
RAY 2012, Making History
RAY Fotografieprojekte, Frankfurt a. M. | Germany
Curatoren: Lilian Engelmann, Holger Kube Ventura,
Peter Gorschlüter, Anne-Marie Beckmann,
Celina Lunsford, Alexandra Lechner
Installations: Ernste Spiele 1: Watson ist hin,
Ernste Spiele 2: Drei tot, Ernste Spiele 3: Immersion

19.04. 2012 – 09.06. 2012

Ändere dich, Situation!
Galerie der Stadt, Palais Enzenberg, Schwaz | Austria
Curator: Eva Maria Stadler
Installation: Wie man sieht

17.04. 2012 – 19.05. 2012
CoB#2, The History of Art in the
Age..., Celebration of the Body

Museum of Copies, Musée des
Moulages, Lyon | France
Curator: Fabien Pinaroli
Installation: Workers leaving the Factory

05.04. 2012 – 03.06. 2012

Found Footage
EYE Film Institute, Amsterdam | Netherlands
Curator: Jaap Guldemond, Jan van den Brink
Installation: Eye / Machine II

27.03. 2012 – 27.05. 2012
Remote Control
Institute of Contemporary Arts
The Mall, London | Great Britain
Curator: Matt Williams
Installation: Videograms of a Revolution

24.03. 2012 – 19.05. 2012
Der Goldene Käfig – The Golden Cage
KunstBüroBerlin, Berlin | Germany
Curator: Nicole F. Loeser
Installation: Nicht ohne Risiko

24.03. 2012 – 22.04. 2012

Unheimliche Reisen – Archiv trifft Gegenwart
Dienstgebäude, Zürich | Switzerland
Curators: Cathérine Hug, Nadja Baldini,
Beat Huber
Installation: Schnittstelle

22.03. 2012 – 03.03. 2013
At your Service / Stets zu Diensten
Technisches Museum, Vienna | Austria
Curator: Silvia Eiblmayr, Christiane Erharter
Installation: Vergleich über ein Drittes

22.03. 2012 – 25.03. 2012
Festival de la Revolution
Regueb | Tunesia
Curator: Ridha Tlili, Ayten Mutlu
Installations: Serious Games I-IV

10.03. 2012 – 12.05. 2012

Collecting Collections and Concepts
European Capital of Culture,
Factory Hall, Guimarães | Portugal
Curator: Paulo Mendes
Installation: Workers Leaving the
Factory in Eleven Decades


09.02. 2012 – 11.03. 2012
Poetas en Tiempos de Escasez
ICPNA, Lima | Peru
Curator: Alfons Hug
Installation: In Comparison

27.01. 2012 – 20.02. 2012

Raskrsce: Izmedju intimnosti i spektakla
The Cultural Centre of Belgrade,
The Art Gallery, Belgrade | Serbia
Curators: Jelena Piljic, Aleksandar Brkic
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

17.01. 2012 – 03.03. 2012
OUT-OF
Michael Benevento Gallery, Los Angeles | USA
Curator: Leila Khastoo
Film: A Day in the Life of a Consumer

13.12. 2011 – 01.02. 2012
Poetas en Tiempos de Escasez
SUBTE, Montevideo | Uruguay
Curator: Alfons Hug
Installation: In Comparison

18.11. 2011 – 18.12. 2011
Blown Up
InterAccess Electronic Media
Arts Centre, Toronto | Canada
Curator: Victoria Moufawad-Paul
Installation: Serious Games I: Watson is Down

12.11. 2011 – 29.01. 2012
Space Invaders
Nikolaj Copenhagen Contemporary
Art Center, Copenhagen | Danmark
Curator: Andreas Brøgger
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

12.11. 2011 – 08.01. 2011
Changes
ACC Galerie Weimar e.V., Weimar | Germany
Curators: Frank Motz, Michael Arzt, Florian Reich
Installations: Auge / Maschine II & III,
Ernste Spiele I & II

12.11. 2011 - 08.01. 2012
this morning, I attentively observed the
destruction of the world, then I went back to work

Le Quartier, Quimper | France

Curator: Keren Detton
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

28.10. 2011 – 30.10. 2011
An Image
Kaleidoscope Galleria Buenos Aires, Milano / Italy
Curators: Michele D’Aurizio, Alessio Ascari
Installation: An Image

25.10. 2011 – 29.11. 2011
An Image
Center of Contemporary Art Sergey
Kuryokhin, St. Petersburg |Russia
Curator: Olesya Turkina
Installations: Inextinguishable Fire,
On Construction of Griffith' Films

20.10. 2011 – 29.10. 2011
Meteor 2011
BIT Teatergarasien, Bergen | Norway
Curator: Sven Age Birkeland
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

14.10. 2011 – 02.01. 2012
The Lucifer Effect
DOX Centre for Contemporary Art,
Prague | Czech Republic
Curators: Jaroslav Andel, Jan Šebek
Film: Prison Images

06.10. 2011 – 12.02. 2012
Evento 2011, Strange and Close
Musée d’Art Contemporain
CAPC, Bordeaux | France
Curators: Charles Esche, Eilat Galit
Film: Respite

05.10. 2011 – 15.01. 2012
Para Doxa, heterodoxies of the event
Galerie Villa des Tourelles, Nanterre | France
Curators: Emmanuel Adely, Frédéric Dumond
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

30.09. 2011 – 27.11. 2011
Atlas. How to Carry the World on one’s Back?
Deichtorhallen, Hamburg | Germany
Curators: Georges Didi-Huberman, Andreas Beitin
Installation: Transmission

30.09. 2011 – 22.10. 2011
Mass Distractions and Cultural Decay
Mason Gross Galleries, New Brunswick, NJ | USA
Curator: LaToya Ruby Frazier
Installation: Eye / Machine II

14.09. 2011 – 14.12. 2011
Topographies de la Guerre
Le Bal, Paris | France
Curators: Diane Dufour, Aurélie Wacquant
Installation: Serious Games IV

14.09. 2011 – 08.10. 2011
SchlimmCity
Mühlheim a. d. Ruhr | Germany
Curator: Claudia Saerbeck
Film: Die Schöpfer der Einkaufswelten

13.09. 2011 – 31.12. 2011
How we Move
SALT Beyoglu, Istanbul | Turkey
Curators: Nathan Lee, November Paynter
Installations: War at a Distance,
Workers Leaving the Factory

11.09. 2011 – 09.01. 2012
September 11
Museum of Modern Art / PS1, New York | USA
Curators: Peter Eleey, Mattew Evans
Installation: Transmission

11.09. 2011 – 30.10. 2011
Changes
Auf AEG, Nuremberg | Germany
Curators: Frank Motz, Michael Arzt, Florian Reich
Installations: Auge / Maschine II & III,
Ernste Spiele I & II

09.09. 2011 - 05.03. 2012

Labyrinth
Centre Pompidou-Metz, Metz | France
Curator: Guillaume Désanges
Installation: I Thought I was Seeing Convicts

07.09. 2011 – 18.09. 2011
Schweine & Weltall: Krieg, Spiel, Simulation
Künstlerhaus FRISE, Hamburg | Germany
Curators: Allan Dorr, Stefan Moos,
Sylvia Schultes, Youssef Tabti, Ursula Panhans-Bühler
Installation: Ernste Spiele III & IV

22.08. 2011 – 22.10. 2011
For the Record: Searching for
Objectivity in Global Conflict

Montserrat College of Art, Beverly | USA
Curators: Leoni Bradbury, Lucas Spivey
Film: Images of the World and the Inscription of War

10.08. 2011 – 28.02. 2012
Disobey at all Costs
Museo de Arte Carrillo Gil, Mexico City | Mexico
Curators: Miguel López, Ruth Estévez
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

23.07. 2011 – 30.10. 2011
Rollenbilder. Rollenspiele
Museum der Moderne, Salzburg |Austria
Curator: Esther Ruelfs
Installation: Ernste Spiele I: Watson ist hin,
Ernste Spiele III: Immersion

21.07. 2011 – 13.08. 2011
Case Histories
Alex Zachary Gallery, New York | USA
Curator: Jenny Borland
Installation: How to Live in the FRG

08.07. 2011 – 17.07. 2011
Intersection
Santarcangelo Festival, Santarcangelo
di Romagna | Italy
Curator: Silvia Bottiroli
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

07.07. 2011 – 05.08. 2011
Rhythmic Exercise
Galeria BWA SOKOL, Nowy Sacz | Poland
Curator: Michael Kolecek
Installation: Respite

28.06. 2011 – 21.08. 2011
Biennal de Curitibavia
Rio de Janeiro | Brasil
Curator: Alfons Hug
Installation: In Comparison

16.06. 2011 – 26.06. 2011
Intersection
Prague Quadrennial of Performance
Design and Space, Prague | Czech Republic
Curator: Sodja Zupanc Lotker
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

15.06. 2011 – 11.09. 2011
Watch Me Move
Barbican Art Gallery, London | Great Britain
Curators: Alona Pardo, Greg Hilty, Juliette Desorgues
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

13.06. 2011 – 24.07. 2011
Expanded Cinema
MediaArtLab, Moscow | Russia
Curator: Elena V. Rumyantseva
Installation: Feasting or Flying
(together with Antje Ehmann)

11.06. 2011 – 25.09. 2011
Too late, too little (and how) to fail gracefully
KunstFort Asperen, Acquoy | Netherlands
Curator: Bik van der Pol
Film: Respite

20.05. 2011 – 18.09. 2011
Are you Ready for TV?
Centro Galego de Arte
Contemporanea, Santiago de Compostela | Spain
Curators: Ana Cerda, Yolanda López
Installation: Der Ärger mit den Bildern

20.05. 2011 – 11.06. 2011
Foreclosed. Between Crisis and Possibility
Whitney Museum of American Art, New York | USA
Curators: Jennifer Burris, Sofia Olascoaga,
Sadia Shirazi, Gaia Tedone
Installation: Comparison via a Third

19.05. 2011 – 21.05. 2011
Loop Fair
Àngels, Barcelona | Spain
Curator: Sol Garcia Galland
Installation: The Silver and the Cross

07.05. 2011 – 07.08. 2011
Atlas. How to Carry the World on one’s Back?
Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie,
Museum für Neue Kunst, Karlsruhe | Germany
Curators: Georges Didi-Huberman, Andreas Beitin
Installation: Übertragung

30.04. 2011 – 24.07. 2011
Changes
Halle 14, Leipziger Baumwollspinnerei, Leipzig | Germany
Curators: Frank Motz, Michael Arzt, Florian Reich
Installations: Auge / Maschine II & III, Ernste Spiele I & IIII

16.04. 2011 – 26.02. 2012
Auf die Plätze
Deutsches Hygiene-Museum, Dresden | Germany
Curators: Susanne Wernsing, Katarina Matiasek
Installation: Deep Play

13.04. 2011 – 14.08. 2011
Paranoïa
Gare St. Sauveur, Lille | France
Curator: Charles Carcopino
Installations: Serious Games 1: Watson
is Down
, Serious Games 3: Immersion

09.04. 2011 – 04.09. 2011
Aschenmünder
Haus der Kunst, Munich | Germany
Curator: Ingvild Goetz
Installation: Ernste Spiele III: Immersion

24.04. 2011 – 03.04. 2011
Paranoïa
VIA, Maubeuge | France
Curator: Charles Carcopino
Installations: Serious Games I: Watson
is Down
, Serious Games III: Immersion

16.03. 2011 – 16.05. 2011
Paranoïa
Sharjah Biennial, Sharjah | United Arab Emirates
Curators: Suzanne Cotter, Rasha Salti, Haig Aivazian
Film: Videograms of a Revolution

11.03. 2011 – 12.06. 2011

1979
La Virreina, Centre de la Imatge,
Barcelona | Spain
Curator: Carles Guerra
Film: Zur Ansicht Peter Weiss

10.03. 2011 – 20.03. 2011
EXIT – Paranoïa
Maison des Arts de Créteil, Créteil | France
Curator: Charles Carcopino
Installations: Serious Games 1: Watson
is Down
, Serious Games 3: Immersion

22.02. 2011 – 30.04. 2011
Principio Potosí
Museo Nacional de Arte and el Museo
Nacional de Etnología y Folklore de
La Paz, La Paz | Bolivia
Curators: Alice Creischer, Max Jorge
Hinderer, Andreas Siekmann
Installation: The Silver and the Cross

18.02. 2011 – 27.02. 2011
Yebisu International Festival for Art
& Alternative Visions 2011

Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of
Photography, Tokyo | Japan
Curator: Keiko Okamura, Hiroko
Tasaka, Rica Okabe
Installation: Serious Games I: Watson
is Down
, Serious Games III: Immersion,
Inexinguishable Fire, In Comparison, Key-words
Key-images – A Conversation with Vilém Flusser


21.01. 2011 – 30.01. 2011
Témoins / Faux Témoins
Ecole Superieure des Beaux-Arts, Angers | France
Curator: Judith Abensour, Thomas Bauer
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

15.01. 2011 – 10.04. 2011
My War
Agnes Etherington Art Centre, Kingston | Canada
Curator: Jan Allen
Installation: Serious Games III: Immersion

14.12. 2010 – 30.01. 2011
Nude Visions
WestLicht. Schauplatz für Fotografie, Vienna | Austria
Curator: Rebekka Reuter
Installation: Ein Bild

09.12. 2010 – 06.01. 2011
Web Biennale 2010, Public Sphere for
the 21st Century Art Movement

Alternative Space LOOP, Mapo Gu | South Korea
Curators: Jin-Suk Suh, Hyowon Shim
Installation: Transmission

05.11. 2010 – 25.04. 2011
Are you Ready for TV?
Museu d'Art Contemporani de
Barcelona, Barcelona | Spain
Curator: Chus Martínez
Installation: Der Ärger mit den Bildern

05.11. 2010 – 15.01. 2011
Hints to Workmen
Northern Gallery for Contemporary
Art, Sunderland | Great Britain
Curator: Alistair Robinson
Installation: Workers Leaving the Factory

30.10. 2010 – 17.04. 2011
Exposed: Voyeurism, Surveillance,
and the Camera Since 1870

San Francisco Museum of Modern
Art, San Francisco, CA | USA
Curators: Tanya Zimbardo, Rudolf Frieling
Installation: Eye / Machine II